Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of boilers

Details

Supplier(s)
Sherwoods
Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Published
24 April 2018

Tender description

Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority (“The Authority”) require the provision for on-going legislative and reactive maintenance, of all Gas, Heating and Hot Water Systems, across the whole of the Dorset and Wiltshire area. The Contract will be divided into 2 Lots. Potential Bidders will be able to bid for more than one Lot. Further details are contained within the Invitation to Tender document. The contract is for a period of three years, with an option the Authority to extend this for a further 12 months. Lot 1 – This will cover the Dorset Area. The successful contractor must be able to provide a comprehensive service as detailed in the Invitation to tender document. They need to comply with all legal requirements, other relevant legalisation and regulations, relating to the services. Lot 2 – This will cover the Wiltshire Area. The successful contractor must be able to provide a comprehensive service as detailed in the Invitation to tender document. They need to comply with all legal requirements, other relevant legalisation and regulations, relating to the services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 April 2018
  2. Completed: Award published24 April 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of boilers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.