Purchase of CO2 Incubators (MRI)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Scientic Laboratory Supplies
- Value
- GBP 14,743
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Incubators
- Published
- 23 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Public Health England has awarded a contract for the purchase of four CO2 Incubators at PHE Manchester Royal Infirmary (MRI). Due to the central government regulations and PHE's anticipated spend, this was purchased via. Invitation To Quote. The winning bidder was Scientific Laboratory Supplies (SLS) who provided a solution that meets the specified criteria in the technical envelope and provided the lowest quote compared to the other bidders.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 April 2018
- Completed: Award published23 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33152000 · Incubators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Purchase of CO2 Incubators (MRI), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,578£125.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
