LPS CAS - Site Security Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,275,000
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 27 April 2018
- Submission
- 1 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of Site Security Services at the Authority's Premises. Including key-holding; alarm response; periodic patrols; building inspections; opening and closure service; lift breakdown response; site security reports & recommendations; and administrative activities associated with these tasks and others identified in the specification. The Authority has divided its Premises into two geographic lots (North & South). The Authority intends to appoint two Service Providers to deliver the Services. The two successful Service Providers will act as reserve provider to one another. Refer to tender documents for complete information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 May 2018
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LPS CAS - Site Security Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to LPS CAS - Site Security Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,505£213.1bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
