Legislative Preventative and Reactive Maintenance for Gas, Heating and Hot Water Systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sherwoods
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- Published
- 25 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority ("The Authority") require the provision for on-going legislative and reactive maintenance, of all Gas, Heating and Hot Water Systems, across the whole of the Dorset and Wiltshire area. The Contract will be divided into 2 Lots. Potential Bidders will be able to bid for more than one Lot. Further details are contained within the Invitation to Tender document The contract is for a period of three years, with an option the Authority to extend this for a further 12 months. This is an indicative value, taking into account annual maintenance and repair costs throughout the life of the contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 April 2018
- Completed: Award published25 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 April 2021
About the buyer
Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legislative Preventative and Reactive Maintenance for Gas, Heating and Hot Water Systems.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Legislative Preventative and Reactive Maintenance for Gas, Heating and Hot Water Systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service.
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
- 22£8.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
