Invitation to Tender For PA System
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Microphones and loudspeakers
- Published
- 24 April 2018
- Submission
- 9 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
As part of the Great Exhibition of the North, NewcastleGateshead Initiative (NGI) are seeking to appoint a supplier to provide a PA system to provide excellent sound reproduction for a dispersed crowd of approximately 25,000 for the GEOTN Opening Event on 22nd June 2018. More detail on the requirements are defined in 'Section 3 - Specification' of the Tender document. Please read through the tender document linked to from this notice, and complete and submit Schedules 1 to 6 no later than Wednesday 9th May at 12 midday.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 May 2018
About the buyer
NEWCASTLE GATESHEAD INITIATIVE LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32340000 · Microphones and loudspeakers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-gateshead-initiative-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-gateshead-initiative-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-gateshead-initiative-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-gateshead-initiative-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-gateshead-initiative-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-gateshead-initiative-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender For PA System.
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
