Awarded contract

Exhibition stands

Details

Value
EUR 26,740
Topic
Exhibition stands
Published
23 April 2018

Tender description

Vanema was reviewing stand building providers for Aircraft Interior Expo in Hamburg. Design and build of exhibition stand, included planning, organizing and realizing stand in due time.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 February 2018
  2. Completed: Award published23 April 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Vanema Storitve D.O.O. is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39154100 · Exhibition stands

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Exhibition stands.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Exhibition stands, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn
  2. 1,730
    £4.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.