Expired contract

Estate Agents Services for Wallington Court

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Duration
11 months
Topic
Buying and selling of real estate
Published
23 April 2018

Tender description

The Client is Aurora Properties (Sale) Ltd, a subsidiary of North Tyneside Trading Company Ltd (NTTC Ltd) which is wholly owned by North Tyneside Council. The Client is seeking to procure a sales agent to provide valuation, general sales advice and ultimately the sale of residential properties being developed on their site at Wallington Court on the Marden Estate, Cullercoats. . The Client has contracted with a Developer to deliver the scheme which will deliver 12, 2-bed bungalows in two different styles, with a mixture of detached and semi-detached properties constructed. Two of the properties will be sold for affordable purposes and will be excluded from the scope of this work. Reserved Matters planning is expected to be achieved by 31st March 2018, with work starting on site soon after. It is expected that the scheme will be completed by January 2019. The scheme has been designed to a high specification and is in a favourable position on a very popular estate. It is a requirement that the successful tenderer will work in conjunction with the Client and the Developer to maximise sales values for the scheme. This Contract shall commence on [April] 2018 until the tenth property has been sold and contracts exchanged, as stated in the Specific Conditions (clause 1.1) included in the Tender Documents which are available via the following tendering portal (the Portal) which can be accessed using the following website:- https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities (the ProContract Portal). Suppliers not already registered on the the Portal will need to register as a supplier before being able to access the opportunity. The opportunity reference is DN324559.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 April 2018
  2. Completed: Award published23 April 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019

About the buyer

North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70120000 · Buying and selling of real estate

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Estate Agents Services for Wallington Court.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.