Expired contract

CTP889 Supply of School Crossing Patrol Uniform

Details

Value
GBP 36,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
25 April 2018

Tender description

Derbyshire County Council are inviting interested parties to tender for the supply of School Crossing Patrol Uniform. The contract award will be split into eight different lots with an award to one successful supplier per Lot. The Lots are as follows: - Lot 1: SCP Ladies Formal Headwear - Lot 2: SCP 2 Tone Summer Coat - Lot 3: SCP 2 Tone Winter Coat - Lot 4: SCP Two Piece Signs - Lot 5: SCP Hi - Vis Winter Gloves - Lot 6: SCP Men's Formal Hats - Lot 7: SCP One Piece Signs - Lot 8: Carrying Case for 2 Piece Pole

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 April 2018
  2. Completed: Award published25 April 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date22 April 2021

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CTP889 Supply of School Crossing Patrol Uniform, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.