CCTV upgrade
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Closed-circuit television apparatus
- Published
- 23 April 2018
- Submission
- 11 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Upgrade of CCTV set up, including potential move to council offices, upgrade of equipment and CCTV-specific furniture. For more information please follow the link to ProContract and log in / register to obtain the full tender documents, and to respond. Please do not contact the buyer directly, other than to arrange a site visit,
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 May 2018
About the buyer
North West Leicestershire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32231000 · Closed-circuit television apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CCTV upgrade.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North West Leicestershire District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
