The Replacement of Uniformed Youth Road
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Installation works of walkways
- Published
- 20 April 2018
- Submission
- 21 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
South Woodham Ferrers Town Council invites organisations to tender for the Replacement of Uniformed Youth Road, Junction of Broughton Road / Creekview Road, South Woodham Ferrers, Essex. CM3 5GU, including for the re-surfacing of adjoining granular road track. Please refer to the attached PDF files for contact details and tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 May 2018
About the buyer
South Woodham Ferrers is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213316 · Installation works of walkways
- 45233140 · Roadworks
- 45233142 · Road-repair works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-woodham-ferrers.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-woodham-ferrers.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-woodham-ferrers.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-woodham-ferrers.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-woodham-ferrers.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-woodham-ferrers.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Replacement of Uniformed Youth Road.
Related topics
Topics related to The Replacement of Uniformed Youth Road, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Woodham Ferrers.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
