Support for Managing the Expiry of the Estates PRIME Contract (Note: Published for completeness, see description for details)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cushman and Wakefield
- Value
- GBP 422,162
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Building and facilities management services
- Published
- 18 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Support for Managing the Expiry of the Estates PRIME Contract (EPC) - Joint Inspections: North (This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 November 2015
- Completed: Award published18 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2018
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Support for Managing the Expiry of the Estates PRIME Contract (Note: Published for completeness, see description for details).
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
