Awarded contract

Social work and related services

Details

Supplier(s)
LinkLiving Ltd
Value
GBP 2,343,440
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
19 April 2018

Tender description

Provision of a young people's visiting support service for homelessness prevention in the City of Edinburgh Council local authority area. The Service Provider will work with young people aged between 16 to 25 years of age who are at risk of becoming homeless, who are homeless or who have recently experienced homelessness to enable them to move to or keep settled accommodation, gain independent living skills and engage with employability services. Procurement of homelessness prevention, visiting support services for young people in the City of Edinburgh Council local authority area.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 March 2018
  2. Completed: Award published19 April 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

68 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Social work and related services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Social work and related services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.