Request for Quotation - Marketing Videos - St Helens
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,500
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 19 April 2018
- Submission
- 30 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Marketing Videos - Overview: Seriun is an IT, communications and software company based in Newton-le-Willows and Burnley. We provide high quality technical services to companies throughout the Northwest and nationally. The business was established in 2003 and has become known for delivering digital transformation with excellent customer service. Our managed services include: • IT systems and support • Data storage, security and continuity • Cloud and on-premise telephony • Software and systems integration • Business consultancy • Connectivity and broadband solutions • e-commerce and disruptive technology The company has introduced a comprehensive business intelligence and analytics package, Intellistream, which gives our customers access to accurate, relevant data to help managers improve efficiency and team performance. We have launched a range of new marketing materials to support Intellistream and the company more generally, including a new website. Requirements: As part of our marketing refresh, we have identified the need to produce a series of videos, to demonstrate our Intellistream software, an overview of the company, and testimonials from our happy clients. 1. A 60-90 second animated explainer video for Intellistream. After watching this video, our audience will understand EXACTLY what our product does, and interested people will schedule a demo. 2. A 1-2 minute Corporate Overview Video, to give a flavour of our core services to potential customers in a professional, glossy format - featuring three clients (i.e. premises/operations) to highlight the diverse range of industries we service. This will primarily feature as our header banner video on the home page of our website. 3. Three 30 - 60 second case study/testimonial videos with clients. Deliverable Timescale: Project to commence May 2018 and be completed within 6-weeks approx. Please see full RFQ for details Deadlines and Submission: Proposals for consideration are required by: 5.00pm on 30th April, either electronically, or by post to: Laura Brown, Marketing Manager, Seriun Communications Ltd Unit 5 Dominion Court, Billington Road, Burnley, BB11 5UB e-mail: laura@seriun.co.uk Estimated Budget: The work will be part funded through the St. Helens Chamber (A2SS Programme) We estimate that the project falls within the £2,500 - £24,999 bracket and therefore, under Public Procurement Regulations, there is no formal tender procedure, but a detailed written description, breakdown and quotation of services are required.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 April 2018
About the buyer
ST HELENS CHAMBER LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 92111260 · Information video-tape production
- 92112000 · Services in connection with motion-picture and video-tape production
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation - Marketing Videos - St Helens.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation - Marketing Videos - St Helens, ranked by notice volume.
- 853£20.5bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ST HELENS CHAMBER LIMITED.
- 390£10.0bn
- 107£1.4bn
- 105£763.1m
- 97£2.2bn
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
