Awarded contract
Public security, law and order services
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- TGS
- Value
- GBP 54,495
- Topic
- Public security, law and order services
- Published
- 19 April 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Security management system — Ensures the privacy and security of all parties. Security management system — Ensures the privacy and security of all parties.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 April 2018
- Completed: Award published19 April 2018Current notice
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75240000 · Public security, law and order services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cambridgeshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cambridgeshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cambridgeshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cambridgeshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cambridgeshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cambridgeshire.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public security, law and order services.
- Open tender
BLC0109 - Digital Forensic Services DPS
- Open tender
BLC0109 - Digital Forensic Services DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
