Expired contract
Provision of F5 appliances Big-IP (Note: Published for completeness, see description for details)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 235,948
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Internet service providers ISP
- Published
- 18 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of F5 appliances Big-IP (This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 December 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2017
- Completed: Award published18 April 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72411000 · Internet service providers ISP
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
