Printed matter and related products
Details
- Value
- EUR 850,000
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 16 April 2018
- Submission
- 18 May 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Office of Government Procurement, on behalf of An Garda Siochana invites tenders for the provision of Printing and Posting service for firearm certificate grant notice letters, firearm certificates and firearm certificate renewal notices as set out in the specifications in Appendix 1 of the tender documentation. The Office of Government Procurement, on behalf of An Garda Siochana invites tenders for the provision of Printing and Posting service for firearm certificate grant notice letters, firearm certificates and firearm certificate renewal notices as set out in the specifications in Appendix 1 of the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 May 2018
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 22458000 · Bespoke printed matter
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Printed matter and related products.
Related topics
Topics related to Printed matter and related products, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
