Expired contract

Microsoft Enterprise Subscription Agreement (ESA) (Note: Published for completeness, see description for details)

Details

Supplier(s)
Microsoft Ltd
Value
GBP 43,669,001
Duration
3 years
Topic
Subscription services
Published
18 April 2018

Tender description

Microsoft Enterprise Subscription Agreement (ESA) (This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2016
  2. Completed: Award published18 April 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2019

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79980000 · Subscription services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Microsoft Enterprise Subscription Agreement (ESA) (Note: Published for completeness, see description for details), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.