Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Annual Bedding Plants 2018 to 2020
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Boverton Nurseries Ltd
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Bedding plants
- Published
- 17 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
4 Councils: Derbyshire Dales District Council (DDDC), North East Derbyshire District Council (NEDDC), Bolsover District Council (BDC) and Chesterfield Borough Council (CBC) are seeking tenders for the supply and delivery of good quality summer and spring bedding plants annually for the coming 3 years, i.e. 1st January 2018 to 31st December 2020, with the option to extend for a further year to 31st December 2021. All bedding plant material will be supplied in full as specified in the contract documentation at dates and times stated.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2017
- Completed: Award published17 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2020
About the buyer
Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03451100 · Bedding plants
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Annual Bedding Plants 2018 to 2020, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
