Awarded contract

Installation of doors and windows and related components

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Windows, doors and related items
Published
16 April 2018

Tender description

Broadland Housing Association (BHA) wishes to enter a contract for the supply, manufacture and installation of UPVC Windows and Doors. The contract will be utilised to assist BHA with it's reactive maintenance and planned works programmes for its 5 000 properties across Norfolk and North Suffolk. Broadland Housing Association (BHA) wishes to enter into a contract for the supply, manufacture and installation of UPVC Windows and Doors. The contract will be utilised to assist BHA with it's reactive maintenance and planned works programmes for its 5 000 homes across Norfolk and North Suffolk.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 March 2018
  2. Completed: Award published16 April 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Broadland Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
  • 44221100 · Windows
  • 44221120 · French windows
  • 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
  • 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
  • 45421132 · Installation of windows

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Installation of doors and windows and related components.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Broadland Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.