ES0555 eAuction for Scrap and Surplus Wheeled Bins
Details
- Buyer
- Wiltshire Council
- Topic
- Waste and rubbish containers and bins
- Published
- 16 April 2018
- Submission
- 27 April 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Wiltshire Council has a large amount of surplus and damaged plastic wheeled bins to be sold for recycling on an on line disposal auction basis. Wiltshire Council will set up an on line bid process to enable companies or individuals to bid for our end of life wheeled bins. Please note this will be in the form of an on line auction. The council will hold an open day to enable interested parties to view the stock on Tuesday 24th April between 08:30 and 13:30. The e-auction will run from 10:00 to 12:00noon on Friday 27th April. Instructions for attending the open day and bidding will be in the documents available to download once you have expressed an interest. Keywords: e-auction, scrap wheeled bin stock
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 April 2018
About the buyer
Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ES0555 eAuction for Scrap and Surplus Wheeled Bins.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
