Expired contract

Enterprise License Agreement (IBM) (Note: Published for completeness, see description for details)

Details

Value
GBP 36,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
18 April 2018

Tender description

Internet Subscription - Jobs the Word (This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2017
  2. Completed: Award published18 April 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2018

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Enterprise License Agreement (IBM) (Note: Published for completeness, see description for details).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Enterprise License Agreement (IBM) (Note: Published for completeness, see description for details), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.