CS5331 Interim Alternative Provision for Primary and Vulnerable Secondary Students
Details
- Supplier(s)
- It's Your Life
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 16 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract awarded for Interim Alternative Provision for Primary and Vulnerable Secondary Students students aged from age 6 -16 who are presenting very challenging behaviours in school, placing them at a high risk of permanent exclusion. These students would be displaying violent and aggressive behaviour towards themselves, other pupils and/or members of staff at a level that makes it impossible to currently contain them in a mainstream setting, despite a high level of support. In some cases this will include children where the local authority is in the process of finding a suitable school placement to meet identified needs, those who require a mixture of school-based and out-of-school education or children new to the Local Authority whose educational history indicate that they will need a period of assessment before a suitable long term education placement can be chosen. Some of the children referred may also be at serious risk of harm from exploitation or anti-social behaviour.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2018
- Completed: Award published16 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CS5331 Interim Alternative Provision for Primary and Vulnerable Secondary Students.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
