Closed tender

Benchtop Autoclave and Sterilisers Servicing and Calibration

Details

Value
GBP 20,000
Topic
Steriliser
Published
17 April 2018
Submission
10 May 2018

Tender description

The agency (MHRA) is looking to purchase a support contract to service and calibrate for the following equipment (but not limited): x7 Prestige Medical model 2100 benchtop autoclaves , x1 Boxer Lab equipment model 200/25L , Menarini Antigen Access Unit model DC2008INTL and x1 Steam Sterilser model STE-18A-8L benchtop autoclaves and sterilisers. For further details and tender documents please visit our e-procurement portal (Bravosolutions) by clicking on following web link: https://mhra.bravosolution.co.uk/web_mhra/login.html

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 April 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 May 2018

About the buyer

Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33191100 · Steriliser
  • 33191110 · Autoclaves

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Benchtop Autoclave and Sterilisers Servicing and Calibration.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.