Anti-Distribution Denial of Service (Note: Published for completeness, see description for details)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Akamai Technologies Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,642,694
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Administration services
- Published
- 18 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Anti-Distribution Denial of Service (This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 May 2017
- Completed: Award published18 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 May 2019
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75100000 · Administration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Anti-Distribution Denial of Service (Note: Published for completeness, see description for details).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
