Awarded contract

Administrative services related to tourism affairs

Details

Supplier(s)
P&O Ferries
Value
GBP 481,432
Topic
Administrative services related to tourism affairs
Published
18 April 2018

Tender description

VisitBritain is seeking a European ferry partner to work with starting from our 2017/18 financial year, for up to 3 years, to grow the inbound tourism market to Britain through an integrated partnership approach from key European markets (for example France, Germany and Netherlands). VisitBritain is seeking a European ferry partner to work with starting from our 2017/18 financial year, for up to 3 years, to grow the inbound tourism market to Britain through an integrated partnership approach from key European markets (for example France, Germany and Netherlands).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 December 2017
  2. Completed: Award published18 April 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

VisitBritain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75125000 · Administrative services related to tourism affairs

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to VisitBritain.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.