Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MCS Contract Cleaning Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,400,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 16 April 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
To provide high quality, professional cleaning services to Housing Properties while demonstrating a high level of customer care. Properties include: Communal areas to General Housing Gypsy and traveller sites Sheltered housing Independent Living schemes Temporary Accommodation and Houses of Multiple Occupation Services include regular cleaning together with ad-hoc and emergency call outs. Properties may be added or omitted from the contract. Completed Tenders and attachments should be submitted electronically, no later than 12:00 noon on 5.1.2018, tenders received after that time will be excluded. Tenders must be uploaded via the "My Return" section of the system. Tenders submitted through the correspondence facility will not be considered. Tender documents will be published on 29.11.2017. To provide high quality, professional cleaning services to Housing Properties while demonstrating a high level of customer care. Properties include: Communal areas to General Housing Gypsy and traveller sites Sheltered housing Independent Living schemes Temporary Accommodation and Houses of Multiple Occupation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 January 2018
- Completed: Award published16 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2022
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Accommodation, building and window cleaning services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Accommodation, building and window cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
