Access to Work Mental Health Support Service - Central England (Note: Published for completeness, see description for details)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Remploy Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,421,813
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 18 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Access to Work Mental Health Support Service (MHSS) offers support to individuals with a mental health condition who are absent from work or finding work difficult. (This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 November 2011
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 December 2017
- Completed: Award published18 April 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Access to Work Mental Health Support Service - Central England (Note: Published for completeness, see description for details).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
