Windows, Doorsets and Associated Products (WD1) - Supply and Install
Details
- Buyer
- LHC
- Value
- GBP 130,000,000
- Topic
- Windows, doors and related items
- Published
- 9 April 2018
- Submission
- 14 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
A replacement to the current TW3 timber window and door and U9 PVC-U window and door framework for the supply and installation of high quality windows and external doorsets suitable for use in public sector housing and non-housing buildings throughout England, Wales and Scotland on a regionalised Lot basis depending on workstream. The framework will be tendered under three contract notices, in England, in Scotland on behalf of the Scottish Procurement Alliance, and in Wales on behalf of the Welsh Procurement Alliance. The framework is to be tendered initially under two workstreams; Timber windows & doors (WD1-T4); and PVC-U windows & doors (WD1-U10) with Aluminium windows & doors (WD1-A7) and Composite doors (WD1-C8) following on at a later date. Companies are encouraged to tender to service one or more workstreams (T4 or U10) in one or more Lots.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 May 2018
About the buyer
LHC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lhc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lhc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lhc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lhc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lhc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lhc.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Windows, Doorsets and Associated Products (WD1) - Supply and Install.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LHC.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
