VIVID: Fixed Term Contract for Responsive Repairs for UPVC Windows and Doors
Details
- Value
- GBP 225,000
- Topic
- Windows, doors and related items
- Published
- 13 April 2018
- Submission
- 23 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
VIVID is a Hampshire based Registered Provider of homes and services to local communities throughout Hampshire and parts of Surrey. We were created from a merger between First Wessex and Sentinel Housing Association in April 2017. We have around 70,000 customers, 30,000 homes and 1,000 staff and are the largest provider of housing association homes in Hampshire with a strong commitment to addressing housing needs. Our ambition is to maximise opportunities to make more housing available and affordable for everyone. VIVID are looking to conduct an accelerated quick price only exercise based on version 7 of the NHF schedule of rates. The contract will be required for Portsmouth and Southampton areas. Please see tender documents for full information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 April 2018
About the buyer
Vivid Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
- 44221100 · Windows
- 44221110 · Window frames
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45421110 · Installation of door and window frames
- 45421112 · Installation of window frames
- 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
- 45421132 · Installation of windows
- 45421140 · Installation of metal joinery except doors and windows
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to VIVID: Fixed Term Contract for Responsive Repairs for UPVC Windows and Doors.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Communal Doors and Curtain Walling
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vivid Housing Limited.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
