The Supply of CCTV System Upgrade and Ongoing Maintenance for Ipswich Borough Council
Details
- Value
- GBP 687,500
- Topic
- Closed-circuit television cameras
- Published
- 9 April 2018
- Submission
- 4 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of The Supply of CCTV System Upgrade and Ongoing Maintenance for Ipswich Borough Council. Ipswich Borough Council wishes to procure a Service Provider to deliver a comprehensive design, upgrade, installation and ongoing maintenance of a CCTV system. It must be reliable, high quality and fit-for-purpose, whilst achieving financial savings in operational and maintenance costs. Provision must be made for future expansion and advances in technology. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 4th May 2018 at 12 noon. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 23rd April 2018 at 16:00 hours which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 May 2018
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras
- 50312300 · Maintenance and repair of data network equipment
- 50340000 · Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment
- 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of CCTV System Upgrade and Ongoing Maintenance for Ipswich Borough Council.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply of CCTV System Upgrade and Ongoing Maintenance for Ipswich Borough Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
