Expired contract
Sound and Vision Galleries Lead Designer
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Supplier(s)
- Kossmann.dejong
- Value
- GBP 367,060
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Museum-exhibition services
- Published
- 12 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The National Science and Media Museum in Bradford is seeking to appoint a LEAD DESIGNER for its Sound and Vision Galleries Project.Please see attached tender documents for further information
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2018
- Completed: Award published12 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2023
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
