Awarded contract
Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Thales Uk Ltd
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems
- Published
- 13 April 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Authority requires the provision of ad hoc repairs and procurement of parts to provide continuing support to the in-service fleet of LF28 Laser Designators in a 3 year contract. Combined Support, Repair and Procurement services for LF28 Laser Designator.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 April 2018
- Completed: Award published13 April 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50660000 · Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
