Closed tender

Qualitative research project: child sexual exploitation perpetrators in organised networks

Details

Value
GBP 82,500
Topic
Research services
Published
13 April 2018
Submission
11 May 2018

Tender description

The Independent Inquiry into Child Sexual Abuse is seeking to appoint a supplier to conduct qualitative research as part of a research project to better understand perpetrators of child sexual exploitation who operate in organised networks. The main deliverables by the supplier as part of the project will be: - securing ethical approval - setting up an 'expert group' to support the delivery of the project - conducting a short literature review to help inform the project - identification and recruitment of perpetrators - carrying out in-depth interviews with perpetrators of child sexual exploitation - analysis and reporting If you are interested in bidding for this opportunity you should first register on the CCS e-Sourcing Portal. A link to which can be found here: https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk/srm-app/ux/selfreg.html#/self-reg/ Once your registration has been processed, please contact commercial@iicsa.org.uk confirming your interest in bidding and you will then be added to the procurement event. This will enable you to download and view the full suite of tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 April 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 May 2018

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services
  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Qualitative research project: child sexual exploitation perpetrators in organised networks.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Qualitative research project: child sexual exploitation perpetrators in organised networks, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.