PROJECT HEXAGON technical and commercial advice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 9 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
To appoint technical advisers to provide advice, that will inform negotiations with Heathrow Airport Limited and First Group Plc to put into effect the agreements outlined in the Statement of Principles reached with Heathrow Airport Limited, dated 3rd July 2017 regarding the operation of Heathrow Express Services by the Great Western franchisee under a management contract. The advice provided by the Technical advisers will support the development of the project's business case. This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing Departmental contracts
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 October 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2018
- Completed: Award published9 April 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROJECT HEXAGON technical and commercial advice.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
