Awarded contract

Other community, social and personal services

Details

Value
GBP 227,775
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
11 April 2018

Tender description

A new Strategic Breastfeeding Service which will facilitate an improvement in breastfeeding rates, both at initiation and 6 – 8 weeks across the Bradford district. This will contribute towards a reduction in infant mortality and towards improved child health. A new Strategic Breastfeeding Service which will facilitate an improvement in breastfeeding rates, both at initiation and 6 – 8 weeks across the Bradford district. This will contribute towards a reduction in infant mortality and towards improved child health.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 March 2018
  2. Completed: Award published11 April 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Other community, social and personal services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Other community, social and personal services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.