Library Management System (LMS) for Goldsmiths University of London
Details
- Topic
- Library management system
- Published
- 10 April 2018
- Submission
- 23 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tender Ref: GOLD0474 Library Management System (LMS) for Goldsmiths, University of London You are invited to tender for the College's requirement for a Library Management System. Please note that this requirement is only for the back office requirements which will be used by library staff. This requirement does not include the Discovery layer which is used by the library customers such as students and academics. Goldsmiths is already using the Primo Discovery layer. There are three key pass / fail criteria that suppliers must meet in order to be considered for this opportunity: 1. Compatibility with the Primo discovery layer: the proposed LMS must successfully work with Primo. 2. The proposed LMS must be cloud based (Software as a Service, SaaS) 3. The proposed LMS must meet the mandatory Pass / Fail criteria stated in Column H of Tab 1 (Technical) of GOLD0474 - Schedule 1 - LMS Spec and Tech Questionnaires Final document. If you have any questions regarding your offering's capability of meeting the above criteria, please contact the Goldsmiths Tenders Team via the In-Tend correspondence tool. Interested parties should log onto the College Procurement portal In-Tend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/he to express interest in this project. Completed bids should be uploaded onto In-Tend by 12.00 noon on Wednesday 23rd of May 2018 to be considered.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 May 2018
About the buyer
University of the West of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48161000 · Library management system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Library Management System (LMS) for Goldsmiths University of London, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of the West of England.
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
