Expired contract

Jane Cook - fees for Coaching Consultancy (Academic year 2017/18)

Details

Supplier(s)
Linden Learning
Value
GBP 28,000
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
10 April 2018

Tender description

Contract awarded under Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 March 2018
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date2 April 2018
  3. Completed: Award published10 April 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Jane Cook - fees for Coaching Consultancy (Academic year 2017/18).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.