Expired contract

itt_3634 - IT Hardware Requirements for The Cube Birmingham and other locations

Details

Supplier(s)
XMA LIMITED
Value
GBP 68,193
Duration
6 months
Topic
Mainframe hardware
Published
10 April 2018

Tender description

Notice of Contract awarded through RM3733 Technology Products 2 Framework (Lot 1)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 March 2018
  2. Completed: Award published10 April 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 September 2018

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30211200 · Mainframe hardware
  • 30213300 · Desktop computer
  • 32429000 · Telephone network equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to itt_3634 - IT Hardware Requirements for The Cube Birmingham and other locations.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.