GB-Lowestoft: Request for Quotation for the provision of laboratory reference materials for environmental containants in mussel tissues.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wageningen Marine Research
- Value
- GBP 21,582
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Laboratory services
- Published
- 9 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cefas is undertaking this procurement on behalf of the UK National Marine Chemistry Advisory Group (UK NMCAG) which regroups the Competent Monitoring Authorities that are responsible for implementing the UK Clean Seas Environmental Monitoring Programme (CSEMP) in relation to the UK Marine Monitoring and Assessment Strategy. In order to meet the needs of drivers such as OSPAR, the WFD and MSFD, there is a requirement for the production of two biota based laboratory reference materials (LRM) that are to be used as internal quality controls by laboratories for the determination of a wide range of environmental contaminants. FULL DETAILS ARE AVAILABLE TO DOWNLOAD WITHIN THE TENDER PACKAGE on the Cefas Delta e-procurement system https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9U59QRR8BM
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 December 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 March 2017
- Completed: Award published9 April 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Lowestoft: Request for Quotation for the provision of laboratory reference materials for environmental containants in mussel tissues..
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Lowestoft: Request for Quotation for the provision of laboratory reference materials for environmental containants in mussel tissues., ranked by notice volume.
- 1,724£114.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
