EW17_028 - Provision of overnight services within the Templeman Library
Details
- Topic
- Library management services
- Published
- 14 April 2018
- Submission
- 14 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Tender is for the provision of "Overnight Services" within the Templeman Library on the University of Kent's Canterbury campus. The University require suitable staff to take sole responsibility for the Library between the hours of 10.30pm to 7.30am 7 days a week during the dates specified within the tender documentation. To access the tender documents, please register on https://kent.delta-esourcing.com as a supplier. The "Access Code" for this opportunity is XH5633PDZX.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 May 2018
About the buyer
The University of Kent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79995000 · Library management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-kent.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-kent.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-kent.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-kent.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-kent.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-kent.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The University of Kent.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
