Awarded contract

Education and training services

Details

Supplier(s)
PlayBoard
Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
11 April 2018

Tender description

Northern Ireland wide delivery of the revised and refreshed Play Shaper NI 2018/19 programme, accommodating attendance by relevant policy makers across eleven council areas, nine central government departments, planners, education, local government officials, community planners, health and social care professionals and others who promote, plan, design, build and manage play. As part of the contract PlayBoard will be responsible for targeting key stakeholders and for ensuring as far as possible their participation in the programme. Northern Ireland wide delivery of the revised and refreshed Play Shaper NI 2018/19 programme, accommodating attendance by relevant policy makers across eleven council areas, nine central government departments, planners, education, local government officials, community planners, health and social care professionals and others who promote, plan, design, build and manage play. As part of the contract PlayBoard will be responsible for targeting key stakeholders and for ensuring as far as possible their participation in the programme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 March 2018
  2. Completed: Award published11 April 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education and training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.