Closed tender

DFID 8275 Third Party Money Fund Management- Contract Notice

Details

Buyer
Department for International Development
Value
GBP 90,000
Topic
Foreign economic-aid-related services
Published
9 April 2018
Submission
14 May 2018

Tender description

DFID seek to engage a Supplier who will provide secure banking and fund distribution services to DFID and its partners . The Supplier will be required to recieve Third Party Money (TPM) funds into named project accounts and when required disburse those funds. Please note the estimated value is £90,000 over 3 years with an estimated fund disbursement value of £200,000,000 from various donors which will require to be managed by the supplier.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 April 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 May 2018

About the buyer

Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.