Debt Recovery Software Solution
Details
- Buyer
- Aylesbury Vale District Council
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 11 April 2018
- Submission
- 17 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Expressions of Interest are being sought for the provision of a Debt Recovery Software Solution for the AVDC internal Debt Recovery team, for an initial contract period of 2 years (subject to change), commencing in July 2018. Aylesbury Vale District Council is seeking to enhance their debt recovery operations with the implementation of a new software solution that will greater automation through internal workflows and integration with a number of other software solutions in use at AVDC. A key objective of AVDC's project is to provide our Enforcement Agents with remote access to the solution from tablet and mobile devices. Our Enforcement Agent's current operations are based on the provision and management of a significant amount of paperwork. We are seeking a Debt Recovery Solution that will deliver this key objective along with others that will be defined in the invitation to tender. The Debt Recovery Solution shall include the functionality to manage a variety of debt categories AVDC deals with, including but not limited to: Council Tax, Business Rates and Housing Benefit Overpayments. Please email your expression of interest to rlima@aylesburyvaledc.gov.uk by Friday 13 April 2018. Tenderers will be contacted and provided with the Tender Documentation on 16 April 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 April 2018
About the buyer
Aylesbury Vale District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aylesbury-vale-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aylesbury-vale-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aylesbury-vale-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aylesbury-vale-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aylesbury-vale-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aylesbury-vale-district-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Debt Recovery Software Solution.
Related topics
Topics related to Debt Recovery Software Solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 882£17.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aylesbury Vale District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
