Awarded contract

CPU2115 SHORT TERM SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION SERVICES FOR HOMELESS ADULTS AND YOUNG PEOPLE

Details

Value
GBP 23,040,171
Duration
9 years
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
11 April 2018

Tender description

Nottingham City Council was seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and knowledgeable provider (or a similarly qualified consortium of providers) of short-term supported accommodation for citizens who are homeless, to include adults with complex needs and young people (aged 16-21) for the following: - Lot 1: Supported Accommodation services for Homeless Adults (including those with complex needs) at 2 007 651,62 GBP p/a, - Lot 2: Supported Accommodation services for Homeless Young People at 552 367,63 GBP p/a. The service is required to provide a stable environment to alleviate homelessness and to ensure effective support is delivered to enable people to return to independent living in settled accommodation. The Contracts will be in place for 5 years from 1.4.2018 with the potential to extend for a further 4 years at the discretion of Nottingham City Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 April 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 April 2018
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPU2115 SHORT TERM SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION SERVICES FOR HOMELESS ADULTS AND YOUNG PEOPLE.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.