Contract for the Refurbishment of 4x 26000kg Refuse Collection Vehicles
Details
- Value
- GBP 370,500
- Topic
- Heavy-duty motor vehicles
- Published
- 9 April 2018
- Submission
- 8 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Wyre Forest District Council wishes to appoint a Contractor to carry out the refurbishment of 4 x 26000kg refuse collection vehicles. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender via the Open Route carried out on the OJEU. The requirement is to utilise 4 of our existing fleet as base vehicles and provide support vehicles if more than two RCV are required to be off site. The deadline for submission of completed Invitation to Tender is Tuesday 8th May 2018 at 12 Noon to the Procontract Due North portal http://procontract.due-north.com Due North Reference: DN332942 - OJEU Publication Number 2018/S 068-150475
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 May 2018
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34140000 · Heavy-duty motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Refurbishment of 4x 26000kg Refuse Collection Vehicles.
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Refurbishment of 4x 26000kg Refuse Collection Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
