Expired contract
Contract Award Young People and Adult Substance Misuse Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,676,491
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 13 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award of Contracts for the Young People's (Subwize) and Adults Substance Misuse (Drug and Alcohol) Service respectively
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 January 2018
- Completed: Award published13 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Young People and Adult Substance Misuse Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
