Café and Corporate Hospitality Catering
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Topic
- Canteen and catering services
- Published
- 15 April 2018
- Submission
- 18 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
STEAM - Museum of the Great Western Railway is seeking a single catering partner with a proven track record to operate and deliver a high quality food and beverage service to its three core business segments: •Corporate Hospitality •Special Events •Café The contract will be for an initial period of three years commencing on 1st February 2018 and running to 31st January 2021. The contract has the option to extend for a further one year from 1st February 2021 to 31st January 2022, subject to contract performance, meeting KPIs and budget availability. Maximum contract term is four years. All tender documents are available in the attachments section on the tender advert on the South West Portal available at URL: www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk DN308238
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date18 December 2017
- Completed: Tender published15 April 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Café and Corporate Hospitality Catering.
Related topics
Topics related to Café and Corporate Hospitality Catering, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,208£50.8bn
- 545£3.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
