AWARD LETTER
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 298,985
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 9 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Office for Low Emission Vehicles wish to appoint a delivery partner to work alongside the department to run and manage the HTP. This will include developing the assessment criteria and framework for a competition for both infrastructure and then to coordinate the launch and evaluation of applications. Post competition, contracts will need to be issued and then administering and monitoring of the grant programme to ensure it delivers on its key objectives. This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing Departmental contracts.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 May 2017
- Completed: Award published9 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2020
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AWARD LETTER.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
