UK SBS FM16209 Water Hygiene Statutory Inspections
Details
- Value
- GBP 123,000
- Topic
- Hot water
- Published
- 3 April 2018
- Submission
- 16 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
*** This tender requirement was abandoned prior to a Contract award decision. *** DO NOT APPLY DIRECTLY TO THE BUYER Please follow instructions in the attachments and below to apply. The final date and time for the submission of bids is Thursday 16th February 2017 at 11:00 AM. All tender information MUST be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal. Description The British Geological Survey (BGS) is looking to appoint a contractor who can carry out Water Hygiene statutory inspection services. The Contractor shall ensure that all Water Hygiene activities are carried out as required under the Approved Code of Practice (L8) and Health and Safety Guidance (HSG) 274 and Industry Guidance (INDG) 458 and any other relevant statutory instruments or standards are in force either currently or in the future. The Contractor will be expected to provide advice and information on the design, installation and maintenance of any new equipment covered within the terms of the contract. This Contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the ITQ document. The estimated start date of the Contract is March 1st 2017. Please ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found within the RFx attachments tab within the Emptoris System. To register on our eSourcing portal click on https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk and follow the link 'Register for CCS eSourcing'. To express your interest in this opportunity email expressionofinterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date16 February 2017
- Completed: Tender published3 April 2018Current notice
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09321000 · Hot water
- 24962000 · Water-treatment chemicals
- 41110000 · Drinking water
- 45232430 · Water-treatment work
- 71730000 · Industrial inspection services
- 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
- 90733000 · Services related to water pollution
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS FM16209 Water Hygiene Statutory Inspections.
- Open tender
Supply of Salt
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Water Hygiene and Legionella Servcies
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to UK SBS FM16209 Water Hygiene Statutory Inspections, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,505£213.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
