UK SBS FM16111 Fume Cupboard Replacement Request for Proposal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LST Partnersip LLP
- Value
- GBP 650,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Kitchen furniture and equipment
- Published
- 4 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The final date and time for the submission of bids is Monday 24th October 2016 at 11:00 am DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal. Brief Description of the Works The Natural Environment Research Council have a need for a number of Fume Cupboards to be replaced at the National Oceanography Centre in Southampton. The existing services to the Fume Cupboards will be reconfigured to supply the new units. The existing scrubbers will be replaced with new units and as a minimum shall match the efficiency performance of the existing type. Additionally the works require: • the provision of protective screening to protect retained finishes / benches in the laboratories; • stripping out worn / defective vinyl sheet flooring; • preparing and decorating previously decorated wall surfaces; • preparing the substrate and laying new vinyl sheet flooring; • cleaning of flooring and other surfaces, and removal of protection. • other associated builders works in connection The estimated start date of the Contract is November 2016 Please ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the RFx attachments tab within the Emptoris System. This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the ITQ document. To register on our e-sourcing portal click on https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk and follow the link 'Register for CCS eSourcing'. To express your interest in this oppportunity email expressionofinterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 November 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 March 2017
- Completed: Award published4 April 2018Current notice
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39141000 · Kitchen furniture and equipment
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS FM16111 Fume Cupboard Replacement Request for Proposal.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
